317 W Muskogee Ave - Historic Downtown Sulphur Commercial District - Sulphur, OK
14S E 686184 N 3820275
The building at 317 W Muskogee Ave, Sulphur, OK, is a contributing building to the Historic Downtown Sulphur Commercial District. As of this posting (2017), the building is used by Billy Cook Harness, who also has a location at 320 W Muskogee.

The National Register's registration form provides a description, but as of 2017, that "J.O. Sheet Metal Works", above the transom, is covered up:

A 1923 Commercial style building of splattered brown variegated brick. There are four iron canopy hooks near the top. The store front is of original wood with a pair of original wood and glass doors. All but two of the original transom windows have ribbed glass. The metal nameplate above the transoms reads "J.O Sheet Metal Works."
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Historic Downtown Sulphur Commercial District

317 W Muskogee Ave, Sulphur, OK 73086