Palace of Fine Arts - San Francisco-Opoly - San Francisco, CA
10S E 548620 N 4184000
The Palace of the Fine Arts is featured in the San Francico opoly version of the local Monopoly game.

"The Palace of Fine Arts in the Marina District of San Francisco, California, is a monumental structure originally constructed for the 1915 Panama-Pacific Exposition in order to exhibit works of art presented there. One of only a few surviving structures from the Exposition, it is still situated on its original site. It was rebuilt in 1965, and renovation of the lagoon, walkways, and a seismic retrofit were completed in early 2009." (visit link)
Board Layout Photo or URL: URL (Link) will be provided below

Add the Color Location on the Board: Blue: Park Place, Boardwalk