Les passages Subé-Talleyrand - Reims, France
31U E 574903 N 5456333
[EN] A nice place for shopping or strolling downtown: covered passages Subé Talleyrand. [FR] Un bel endroit pour faire du shopping ou se promener en centre ville : les passages couverts Subé Talleyrand.
Location: Grand-Est, France

Innovation after the war, at the time of the reconstruction of Reims, a pedestrian crossing was constructed between Place d'Erlon and Rue de Talleyrand, Rue de l'Etape and Rue Carnot.

Created during the reconstruction of the city on the model of the Parisian passages, these galleries covered with stained glass windows are lined with buildings displaying a discrete Art Deco decoration.

Under the canopies, discover the bas-reliefs on the façades.

There are 18 shops in the passage Subé and 23 in the passage Talleyrand.