Valor Park Bricks - National Museum Memorial Park - Wright-Patterson AFB, OH
Brick pad for a memorial to all Air Force Medal of Honor Recipients
Location: Ohio, United States

County of memorial: Montgomery County
Location of memorial: 1100 Spaatz Street, Memorial Park, Wright-Patterson AFB
Memorial erected by: Miami Valley Military Affairs Association

"This memorial is a very special, and long overdue tribute to 58 of America's greatest heroes. The memorial, "Valor Park," is located adjacent to the entrance of the National Museum of the United States Air Force at WPAFB, near Dayton, Ohio. This location makes it convenient to more than 1.2 million visitors annually. Valor Park underscores the rich aviation heritage of the region and state to visitors from all over the world. It serves an important educational purpose by preserving the names and accomplishments of all those Air Force personnel who served the nation "above and beyond" for future generations." ~ Miami Valley Military Affairs Association

Setting of your bricks:: War Memorial

Name of Display: Valor Park