Found Vintage - Fullerton, CA
A vintage shop located inside the historic Elephant Packing House.

Taken from Wikipedia, "The Elephant Packing House was built in 1924, in Fullerton, Orange County, Southern California. Valencia oranges were packed here, from the abundant orchards that then dominated the county and gave it its name. William Wolfskill had developed and extensively planted the Valencia orange here in the 19th century. It is one of the last remaining examples of a citrus packing house in Fullerton."

Taken from the website of the establishment, "For over 15 years, Jeni Maus has discovered and collected pieces to give her own home a distinctive character and warmth. In February of 2010, she began offering her unique style to others in her curated collection of furniture and accessories at Found Vintage Rentals.

Sourced from disparate locations like the California coast, Texas, the Mid-Atlantic region, Hungary and France, the Found Collection is an ever-evolving, constantly growing combination of both well-loved vintage pieces and reimagined designs. All one-of-a-kind. All picked by hand for their history and charm."
Name: Found Vintage

Address/Location: