Truxton, NY
This was the Truxton Train Depot, built around 1872 by the Lehigh Valley Railroad.
Location: New York, United States

This was placed on the National Register of Historic Places in 2008. It was on the Lehigh Valley Railroad. It connected Utica, Ithaca and Elmira. It became an Agway warehouse in in 1967 and then was sold to Truxton in 1991.

The architectural stye is listed as Late Victorian. It is single story building, 50 by 30 feet. It is painted a green-blue with bright red trim.

(visit link)
"Truxton Town Board meetings are held the third Wednesday of each month at 7 pm at the Town Municipal Building (Depot) at 6290 Railroad Street, Truxton NY 13158."
"First settled in 1793, the Town of Truxton was formed with the creation of Cortland County in 1808."

wikipedia (visit link)
"The town is named for Commodore Thomas Truxtun, a privateer in the American Revolution and one of the US Navy's first commanding officers... The region was in the Central New York Military Tract. The first settler arrived around 1793...In 1865, the population was 1,689...As of the census of 2000, there were 1,225 people "
Name: Truxton Train Depot

6290 Railroad Street