Washington State University - Pullman, WA
A state university in Pullman, WA.
Location: Washington, United States

"Washington State University (WSU) is a public research university in Pullman, Washington, in the Palouse region of the northwest United States.

Founded in 1890, WSU (colloquially "Wazzu") is a land-grant university with programs in chemical engineering, veterinary medicine, agriculture, pharmacy, neuroscience, food science, plant science, mathematics, business, architecture, and communications. It is ranked in the top 140 universities in America with high research activity, as determined by U.S. News & World Report. With an undergraduate enrollment of 24,470 and a total enrollment of 29,686, it is the second largest institution of higher education in Washington state behind the University of Washington." (visit link)
Name: Washington State University

Location/Address: