Brazoria Public School - Brazoria, TX
Once a center for learning. Still a center for learning.

The Brazoria Heritage Foundation was established in order to preserve the rich history of our city and county.

In the beginning of this organization,the 1933 Brazoria Elementary School building was saved and converted into a Civic Center and Museum to bring the citizens of our community together and honor our great history.

Since our beginnings, we have hosted numerous cultural events and productions. The Civic Center and Museum is being improved upon frequently, offering a place for Brazoria to unite in entertainment, commerce, gatherings, charities, and festivities.

We exist to preserve monuments and buildings of historical signifigance so that the memories of our great past will not quickly fade from our minds.

We have the long-range goal of rebuilding and reviving Old Town Brazoria to provide tourist attractions for our city and county.

202 West Smith
Brazoria, TX USA