Cody's Corners Cairn - Woodstock, Ontario
Cairn at Cody's Corners, honouring several people.
Location: Ontario, Canada

There are three plaques on this cairn. I managed to get two of three and here are the text from those two:

Robert Douglas Hayward
Oct. 27, 1927 - Sept 10, 1961
Bob Hayward brought international fame to Canada and to this area when he drove the world chamion speedboat MISS SUPERTEST III to victory, winning for Canada the Harinsworth (British International) Trophy August 27, 1959, and which he sucessfully defended in 1960 & 1961.
This cairn is erected to his memory on the former Hayward farm where Bob was born and raised and dedicated on the closing of Codys School July 30, 1966.

Oswald J. Smith, Litt. D., DD., LLD
Born in Odessa, November 8 1889. He spent most of his boyhood years in Embro and attended school at Cody's Corners.
His name symbolizes world wide evangeliztion. In 1928 he founded The Peoples Church, which may be the largest church in Canada, with an income for World Missions of more than one million dollars annually.
As a missionary statesman he visited seventy-two countries and received the F.R.C.S. degree.
His thirty-six books have been translated into one hundred and twenty-five languages of which over six million copies have been circulated.
his twelve hundred hymns and poems make him one of the most prolific song writers.
Dr. Billy Graham has called him, "The most remarkable man I've ever met."