Lindelse mølle
32U E 611683 N 6081439
Lindelse Mølle er en hollandsk vindmølle, der er opført i 1828. - Lindelse Mølle is a Dutch windmill built in 1828.
Location: Denmark

DANSK:
Omkring begyndelsen af 1800-tallet opføres en hollandsk mølle på møllebanken ved Lindelse. Den nye mølle er en afløser for en eller måske flere stubmøller, som tidligere har ligget på bakketoppen, hvor der er en glimrende udsigt udover Lindelse Nor.

1808: Møllens ejer går fallit og en holstensk møllebygger Claus Hendrik Schnohr køber møllen. Det antages at møllebyggeren har stået for opførelsen, og da ejeren ikke har kunnet betale ham, så har møllebygger Schnohr overtaget møllen med videresalg for øje.

1818: Lindelse Mølle købes af Leutenant Thor N. Lange

o. 1827: Møllen ødelægges ved en brand.

1828: Den nuværende mølle opføres og kaldes "Phoenix Mølle". Møllen bygges af pommersk fyr i planker og brædder. egespån på krop og hat. Omkring døre og vinduer er der påslåede blypladaer. Møllen males med oliefarve.
Omtrent samtidig opføres møllegården med rugbrødsbageri i stuehusets nordvendte kælder.

1833: Møllen købes af Erich Chr. Fabricius, Candidatus philisophie. Fra denne tid og frem til århhundredeskiftet er folkeholdet på møllen og møllegården fra tre til otte personer udover de frem forskellige ejere i perioden.

1913: Der installeres en motor (16 HK) i et motorhus på møllens sydside. Møllen er nu ikke længere afhængig af vindforholdene.

1920: Møllen forsynes med selvkrøjer og selvsvikker.
Bageriet ophører.

O.1920: Der indrettes svinestald i møllegårdens østlænge, vestfacaden ombygges.

O. 1930: En garage opføres mellem stuehuset og nordlængen.

1932: Møllen får tilbygget magasinbygning på vestsiden. Omtrent samtidig beklædes møllen med pandeplader.

1939: Hans Greve Pedersen ansættes som møllersvend.
1946: Møllen købes af Hans Greve Pedersen.
1949: Nuværende ejer (Simon Greve) fødes på Lindelse Mølle.
1957: Nuværende ejer (Jette Greve født Lorenzen) fødes i Bov.(Sønderjylland).

1960: Mølleri er ikke længere et levebrød - og egentlig mølledrift ophører i denne periode.

1965: Møllen og møllegård bygningfredes.

1974: Østlængens og nordlængens tage ødelægges af en storm.

1987: Møllegården får indstalleret jordvarmeanlæg.

1988: Møllens motorhus nedrives.
Møllen instandsættes med egespån til erstatning for pandepladerne og en ny omgang samt ny møllehat påsættes samtidig med at der opføres et nyt krøjeværk.

1998: Der udarbejdes en arkitektrapport for det videre restaureringsarbejde samt en opmåling af alle møllegårdens bygninger mv.

2009: Mølle og møllegård får nye ejere: Ægteparret Jette og Simon Greve. Et større restaureringsarbejde og oprydning påbegyndes.
Ved udgangen af 2009 er der nord- og sydgavl samt den sydlige skorstenspibe restaureret.
Den 3. søndag i juni 2009 er møllen for første gang åben for offentligheden i forbindelse med Mølledagen 2009.

2010: Sydgavlen på møllegården færdiggøres med nye vinduer og ny revledør.
Magasinbygningen isættes nye vinduer og ny revledør.
Til afgræsning er ansat 1 får og 1 jersey kalv, som kan ses fra Illebøllevej.

2011: Mølens Magasinbygning er blevet restuareret med nyt tag samt gennemgribende restaurering indvendig, således at rummet i forbindelse med påsken indvides som lokale for udstilling af møllen gennem tiderne samt salg af møllesokker og møllehuer, mel i egne poser og endelig linoliemaling fra Phoenix Paint.

Møllen website: (visit link)

ENGLISH: (by google translate and me)
A Dutch mill was built around the mill at Lindelse around the beginning of the 19th century. The new mill is a replacement for one or maybe more stubmills, which have previously been on the hilltop, where there is an excellent view over Lindelse Nor.

1808: The owner of the mill has fallen fallen and a Holstein mill developer Claus Hendrik Schnohr buys the mill. It is assumed that the mill builder has been in charge of the construction, and since the owner has not been able to pay him, the mill builder Schnohr has taken over the mill with resale in mind.

1818: Lindelse Mølle purchased by Leutenant Thor N. Lange

O. 1827: The mill is destroyed by a fire.

1828: The current mill is listed and is called "Phoenix Mill". The mill is built by a pomeranian guy in boards and boards. Egespån on body and hat. Around the doors and windows there are stained lead shells. The mill is painted with oil dyes.
About the same time, the millyard is being built with rye bread bakery in the farmhouse's north-facing cellar.

1833: The mill is purchased by Erich Chr. Fabricius, Candidatus philisophie. From this time to the turn of the century, the people's team at the mill and the millyard is from three to eight people in addition to the different owners in the period.

1913: A motor (16 HP) is installed in a motor house on the south side of the mill. The mill is now no longer dependent on wind conditions.

1920: The mill is equipped with self-propelled and self-winding.
The bakery ends.

O.1920: Pork stables are set in the eastern part of the millyard, the west facade is rebuilt.

O. 1930: A garage is being built between the farmhouse and the north latitude.

1932: The mill receives additional magazine building on the west side. At about the same time the mill is covered with paneling.

1939: Hans Greve Pedersen is employed as a muller.
1946: The mill is bought by Hans Greve Pedersen.
1949: Current owner (Simon Greve) is born at Lindelse Mill.
1957: Current owner (Jette Greve born Lorenzen) is born in Bov. (Sønderjylland).

1960: Molluscs are no longer a livelihood - and milling operations really end in this period.

1965: Mill and millyard building peace.

1974: The length of the east and the north is destroyed by a storm.

1987: The millyard gets installed geothermal power plant.

1988: The mill's motorhouse is demolished.
The mill is fitted with egespån in order to replace the foreplay plates, and a new round as well as new mill hat will be applied while a new curling machine is being erected.

1998: An architectural report is being prepared for further restoration work as well as a survey of all buildings in the millyard.

2009: Mill and millyard gets new owners: The couple Jette and Simon Greve. A major restoration work and cleanup will begin.
By the end of 2009, north and south and southern chimneys were restored.
On the 3rd Sunday of June 2009, the mill is for the first time open to the public in connection with the Milling Day 2009.

2010: South gable at the millyard will be completed with new windows and new revolver.
The magazine building is set up new windows and new revolver.
For grazing is employed 1 sheep and 1 jersey calf, which can be seen from Illebøllevej.

2011: The mill's magazine Building has been restored with a new roof and extensive restoration inside, so that the room during Easter is expanded as a local for exhibition of mill throughout the ages, as well as sale of mills and mills, flour in own bags and final paint oil paint from Phoenix Paint.

Mill's website: (visit link)
Purpose: Other