Sigma Alpha Epsilon Fraternity House - Moscow, ID
The Sigma Alpha Epsilon Fraternity House in Moscow, ID.
Location: Idaho, United States

"The Sigma Alpha Epsilon fraternity house, located on the eastern edge of the University of Idaho campus, retains a high degree of integrity hi its setting, exterior design, and ulterior room configuration. While the neighborhood has changed over the years as the University has expanded, the SAE property has retained its large lot landscaped by grass, shrubs, and trees. The exterior of the house has been altered only slightly in more than sixty years, exhibiting insignificant modifications hi upper deck railings and a few windows. The interior has been remodeled more than once as the fraternity worked to meet the changing needs of its student residents, but despite the alterations, the room configuration remains essentially unchanged. Thus, after more than sixty years of continuous use as a university fraternity residence, the SAE house retains its integrity of location, design, setting, materials, workmanship, feeling, and association." (visit link)
920 Deakin St.
Moscow, ID USA