Pi Beta Phi - University of Idaho - Moscow, ID
The Pi Beta Phi on the University of Idaho campus.
Location: Idaho, United States

"Here at Pi Beta Phi we celebrate all things related to our national philanthropy: literacy! In November 2012, Pi Beta Phi Fraternity celebrated a century of commitment to children's literacy. One Hundred years prior, Pi Beta Phi founded the Settlement School in Gatlinburg, Tennessee, which began the Pi Phi's national push towards ending illiteracy. Nationally, women of Pi Beta Phi continue to support this effort through the Read>Lead>Achieve reading initiatives and by fundraising for First Book. Every semester, we hold philanthropy events to raise money for this organization, such as Pie a Pi Phi, which is an event where students and faculty at UI can throw pies in the faces of sisters, all in the name of literacy!" (visit link)
Type: Fraternity

Name: Pi Beta Phi