Budyne nad Ohrí (North Bohemia)
33U E 437893 N 5583912
Depicted reconstructed Baroque building, seat of Budyne nad Ohrí Municipal Office (Mestský úrad), is located in the town's main public space - Mírové námestí (Peace Square).
Location: Ústecký kraj, Czechia

Budyne nad Ohrí is a small historic town (gained town status in 1996) located in Litomerice district in North Bohemia region of the Czech Republic, close to river Ohre. Firstly recorded in 1188, but with much longer history, is deeply connected with existence of early-medieval Premyslid fort later rebuilt into Gothic water castle and eventually into representative Renaissance chateau. Budyne population - 2 188 citizens in 2017.

Name: Mestský úrad Budyně nad Ohří / Budyně nad Ohří Municipal Office

Městský úřad Budyně nad Ohří