Hacienda Arch - Rancho del Llano - Warren County, MO
15S E 650767 N 4315392
Imagine my surprise while driving in flat Missouri farm country and come around the corner and see this Spanish influenced plantation.

County of arch: Warren County
Location of arch: MO-A, about 3 miles SW of New Truxton

"Rancho De Llano-Incomparable Custom built home on 69 +/- acres! Nearly 3800 sq ft of stained concrete veranda surrounding the 2350 sq ft home-this property offers graceful statements of artistry & comfort-granite entrance and hearth welcomes you-all tile floors throughout the home-oak and walnut galley kitchen with corian counter tops-Home was built with construction engineer on site-2X6 construction and so much more-see list of details from listing agent-80X60 steel pole barn with wood trusses and 15X40 workshop attached plus a machine shed-stocked lake-fenced pastures for horses-40 of the 69 +/- acres currently share cropped-all electric home with ground source heat pump makes for cheap utilities-this property has the potential for so much, your own private residence, golf course, horse riding/boarding,commercial potential , minutes from Hwy 70-many of the personal property items can stay with home-there is electric and water on both sides of the property-Upright freezer included." ~ Movoto

"This is your Missouri Ranching and Farming outdoor paradise. Complete w/outstanding outbuilding and your own private lake. This ranch has it all, producing row crops (Currently cash rented for income) pasture, and some woods for hunting the lrg whitetail deer in this area & giant Tom turkeys. Spectacular views from the wrap around veranda from every part of the southwest inspired ESTANCIA.This is not just land but a lifestyle property that you can live out your dreams on. Easy access from nearby airports and short drive from St. Louis make this an easy choice for the 2nd home or weekend retreat or full time residence. Great location and school districts. Remote & beautiful while still close enough to shopping and entertainment. Large home with TONS of amenities and low utility costs. $$Instant equity appraisal on file for 650k $$" ~ Zillow

Type: Gateway

Subtype: Other