Brush 36 - 2105 Chevrolet 3500HD - Williamsport Volunteer Fire Department
Location: Indiana, United States

Williamsport Volunteer Fire Department consists of 20 volunteers firefighters that protect the 3600 residents of Washington, Liberty and Warren townships in Warren County, Indiana. Seen on May 13th, 2017, at Williamsport Volunteer Fire Department - Station No. 1, in Williamsport, Indiana. The firehouse, built in 2013, houses four vehicles, including this one. (visit link)

Williamsport is a town in Washington Township, Warren County, in the U.S. state of Indiana.[6] The population was 1,898 at the 2010 census. It is the county seat of Warren County and is the largest of the four incorporated towns in the county. Williamsport Falls, the highest waterfall in the state, is located in downtown Williamsport. (visit link)