Wilden, Worcestershire, England
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

From Wikipedia:-
Wilden is a small village about 1 mile north east of Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire. It was originally part of the parish of Hartlebury, but became a separate parish in the late 19th century, before becoming part of Stourport.

It is in the Stour valley and both the River Stour and the Staffordshire and Worcestershire Canal pass through the parish before joining the River Severn at Stourport. There are the remains of a lock at Pratt's Wharf (misnamed Platt's Wharf by the Ordnance Survey) on the Staffordshire and Worcestershire Canal, connecting the canal with the river. This enabled canal barges to use the River Stour to deliver timber to a steam saw-mill in Wilden. Later it was used to transport coal and iron to the Wilden Works.