Former Christ the King Catholic Church - Monahans, TX
13R E 699574 N 3498262
Looking like it could use some TLC, the former Christ the King Catholic Church is now the Sands Art Center, located at the corner of N Main Avenue (TX 18) and E J Street, Monahans, TX.

There are a few references across the Internet of this building still seeing use, but it looks like those instances are few and far between. The Sands Art Center appears to have no type of Internet presence, but a 1992 Texas Historical Marker at the entrance notes the building as a Recorded Texas Historic Landmark, and provides some background:

Area Catholics held religious services in their homes beginning in the mid-1920s until a donation of money and two lots here in 1938 enabled the congregation to construct this modestly detailed structure known as Christ the King Catholic Church. Although the building was expanded in 1954 the congregation relocated in 1961. In 1965 the building became the Sands Art Center for art workshops, exhibits, craft shows, and occasional community theatre.
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Building converted to another use