Rounds House - Vestal, NY
This Queen Anne Style house is a contributing building to A National Historic Place.
Location: New York, United States

(visit link)
"Designed by T.I. Lacey & Sons as the family residence of Fayette L. and Susie Knapp Rounds, a tower was added in 1912 increasing its size to 15 rooms. The Rounds family occupied the house for 106 years."

(visit link)
"The entrance has a small vestibule with two doors; the door to the left originally entered the family parlor while the door on the right entered a formal parlor where guests were received. The Rounds family occupied the house for 106 years. Fayette was the first stationmaster at Vestal’s 1881 Delaware, Lackawanna & Western railroad depot and established the F. L. Rounds Coal Company. It is currently the office of Muench Orthodontics."
Public/Private: Private

Year Built: 1895