Chapel of St Mary & St Andrew, Knightwick, Worcestershire, England
Chapel of St Mary & St Andrew, Knightwick, Worcestershire
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

Constructed in 1879 - carved into the stone immediately above the door.
From their website:-
The earliest history of Knightwick and Doddenham is pretty obscure. The two parishes were put under one incumbent, the Rector of Knightwick, some time in the 17th century. We have two services a month at Knightwick Chapel.
Knightwick chapel is a small, quaint building set in rolling countryside. Unfortunately it is not signposted! From the A44, take the turning to Alfrick, Lulsley and Suckley, and then take the right-hand fork to Suckley. Knightwick chapel is down the first lane on your left. Parking is very limited.
Year of construction: 1879