Bývalý Císarský hostinec / Former Emperor's Inn - Stará Boleslav (Central Bohemia)
33U E 476858 N 5560438
Baroque complex of the former Emperor's Inn (Císarský hostinec), currently "Na Slovance" Restaurant, is a nice example of luxury inn with stables, barn and shack from the 18th century.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Two-storeyed inn building with courtyard entry in the middle of the front (western) facade was built for travellers, rich pilgrims and merchants visiting Stará Boleslav in 1731. The architectonically and urbanistically valuable complex is protected as a Cultural Monument of the Czech Republic from May 3, 1958

Style: Baroque

Type of building (structure): Town-house

Date of origin:: 1731

Architect(s): unknown

Address:
Restaurace Na Slovance Mariánské nám. 100/12 Stará Boleslav 250 01 Brandýs nad Labem-Stará Boleslav Czech Republic