Park Central Presbyterian - Syracuse, NY
18T E 406688 N 4766818
"A brand new church was built at the west end of Fayette Park in 1847. It was replaced by the present landmark in 1875. The parish house wing was added in 1926."
Location: New York, United States

(visit link)
"In the vestibule, there’s a working bell rope that reaches up through the North Tower to the Park Central bell. The pastor demonstrated the art of ringing it, which involves being lifted from the floor to get the bell tolling."
"Park Central Presbyterian Church has been at the center of our town for 165 years...It came together back in 1846 when what church historian Cathy Stepanek described as a group of founders gathered: “sober men of substance, middle-of-the road on social issues.” Their first services were held at Market Hall, a building that stood on the site of the present City Hall. Market Hall had stalls for selling meat and vegetables on the first floor, and village offices and a meeting room on the second"
Address of Tower:
504 E. Fayette St.