Memorial Gates - Historical Marker - St Helens, Swansea, Wales.
30U E 433140 N 5718475
St Helens Stadium - Memorial Gates, Historical Plaque - located at St. Helens grounds are used for both professional Rugby Football & Cricket in the City & County of Swansea, South Wales.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

St Helens a combined stadium used for both professional rugby and cricket in Swansea. Owned and operated by the City and County of Swansea Council.

A bronze historic plaque to the right of the gates reads:
" 1959 / These gates / were presented as / a memorial to past / players of the Swansea / cricket and football / club by the Swansea & District rugby / supporters club and erected by permission / of / the Swansea County Borough Council"

Address:-
Swansea RFC