St Andrew's, Wingham, NSW, Australia
This Church is on the corner of Gloucester Road and Moon Street in rural Wingham.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

St Andrew's Presbyterian Church, Wingham is the main centre of the Wingham and Upper Manning Parish in the Presbyterian Church of Australia.

[NO, this is NOT the St Andrew's Presbyterian Church of Wingham, Ontario, Canada!]

The Wikipedia article is: (visit link)
While the Presbyterian Church has had a presence in Wingham since 1856, with a wooden church in Canget Street, this church was built in the 1970's.

It sits on a 3 acre triangle of land, bounded in the south by Fotheringham Street, where the building for the manse is - tho not occupied by the minister (Rev. Michael Deal).

"The building itself includes a sanctuary with seating for 120 people, a vestry off to the right and the hall to the left. Inside the church an enclosed pulpit is located to the left of the congregations view, and a lectern on the right. Further right from the lectern is seating for a choir of 30. Directly behind the lectern is the baptismal font. In the centre between the font and the organ is the Communion Table and seating for the minister and 8 elders. Behind the pulpit is a large chair for the preacher and the new organ. The original organ was donated by the former minister Rev. Philip Lucock. At the very back of the church is a large stand on which flowers are placed and above that on the back wall is a large Celtic cross."

Sunday morning service is at 9am

Address: 32 Moon St, Wingham, NSW, 2429