American Red Cross of Western Massachusetts - Springfield, MA, USA
18T E 704260 N 4668918
The Western Massachusetts Chapter of the American Red Cross is located in an industrial park in a sprawling building at 150 Brookdale Dr, Springfield, MA.

Western Massachusetts Chapter of the American Red Cross was founded in 1906. It is one of four chapters, along with Hyannis, Peabody and Worcester, of the American Red Cross of Massachusetts which is headquartered in Cambridge, MA. The Western Massachusetts Chapter serves the over 800,000 people in the four western Massachusetts counties of Hampden, Hampshire, Franklin, and Berkshire. According to their website (visit link) they provide a full range of services including:

Disaster Cycle Services
Biomedical Services - Blood Donation Center