Owain Glyndwr - Pub Sign - Cardiff Capital of Wales.
30U E 487600 N 5703323
The Owain Glyndwr pub is located in the center of Cardiff - Owain Glyndwr was a 15th century Welsh independence fighter against the English. The Owain Glyndwr Pub, located in the heart of Cardiff, South Wales.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

The Silhouette of Owain Glyndwr on Horseback, is mounted on a sign hanging on the wall of the public house known as The Owain Glyndwr - Cardiff Capital of Wales - Great Britain.

Owain Glyndwr , or Owain Glyn Dwr, ( 1349 – 1415) was a Welsh ruler and the last native Welshman to hold the title Prince of Wales (Tywysog Cymru). He instigated a fierce and long-running but ultimately unsuccessful revolt against the English rule of Wales.

It has taken 600 years but now Wales has independence and its own Welsh Parliament.

"The Owain Glyndwr is located in the centre of Cardiff, just 200m from the Millennium Stadium. With two floors and a separate function room, it has the ability to cater for every occasion. With quality food served every day until 10pm, comedy on a Wednesday, open mic on a Thursday and a great atmosphere every night, The Owain has earned a reputation as a great place to eat, drink and meet friends in Cardiff. Sport is also part of the entertainment, with SKY sports showing on the 10 plasma screens – the atmosphere on rugby international days is truly unbeatable." Text Source: (visit link)

Street address.
The Owain Glyndwr,