Hunter Valley Gardens Chapel, Pokolbin, NSW, Australia
There are several stained glass windows, including a couple right as you enter this beautiful chapel.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

There is a set of stained glass sections into a eye-catching frame behind 'the altar', with Christ on The Cross being the centre piece.

The pair of windows beside the entry have 'couples' in a vineyard style setting. In the arched section over the door are the words, "Go out and bear fruit that will last", in stained glass sections with roses in each of the panels.

The chapel was built in 2001, and is owned by Hunter Valley Gardens, and able to be booked and used for weddings, baptisms and dedications.

Visited: 1005, Sunday, 31 January, 2016 [Entry is free, but you may need to wait for it be opened up.]
Type of building where window is located: Church

2090 Broke Road