Choi’s Tae Kwon Do Academy - Vestal, NY
Choi’s Tae Kwon Do Academy was started by Sang Lee. It is Tae Kwon Do.
Location: New York, United States

(visit link)
"Choi leads through example at tae kwon do school...Choi is a fifth-degree black belt who coached for the U.S. Olympic tae kwon do team in the early ’90s and has trained with world champions, he said. In addition to running Choi’s Tae Kwon Do Academy, he has been practicing tae kwon do for nearly half a century...The owner, Sang Lee, left the studio, which had been in operation since 1976, and handed Choi the reins, ...Choi says his true passion lies in teaching. Students at the academy range from 5 up to retirement age...The martial arts can help address issues such as obesity and attention deficit disorder. It all comes back to health, he said: “I have been teaching them for 29 years: Eat right; understand how your body works,” he said."
School Name: Choi’s Tae Kwon Do Academy

Martial Art style taught here: Tae Kwon Do.