Roslindale Baptist Church Belfry - Boston, MA
The bell tower on the Roslindale Baptist Church is a prominent feature at this intersection.

In Boston's Roslindale neighborhood is the Roslindale Baptist Church, which has a belfry at the corner.

The church building is located at the intersection of Cummins Highway and Florence Street, on the northern corner.

The building is a wooden structure with a bell tower and steeple at the corner. Topping the tower is a weathervane. The bell is visible in the belfry opening.

Sources state that this building is a good example of the stick and shingle design. It was dedicated in 1889, and, thus, likely, the tower was built in that year.
Address of Tower:
52 Cummins Highway