Lest We Forget, Kurri Kurri, NSW, Australia
A lovely memorial in Rotary Park, Kurri Kurri, in the Hunter Valley of NSW.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

Immediately below the calligraphied black marble block with the words, "Lest we forget", is a smaller black marble plaque on the white painted low concrete wall, which reads:
"To perpetuate the Memory
of the Fallen
1914-18 - 1939-45
and Korean Wars
"Beyond the Sunset."

To the left (northern side) of the white concrete wall is a white concrete column about 1.2 metres tall, with a black marble plaque that lists all of the soldiers from the Cessnock and Kurri Kurri region that fought in the 1914-1918 "Great War". It is in alphabetical order, in two columns, but there so many that the names are etched quite small [Too small to accurately transcribe from the photo taken.]

This memorial is right in front of a rotunda that has a plaque for the ANZAC Centenary, 2014-2018. Which reads:
"This plaque has been placed in recognition of one hundred years since the First World War.
"This war helped define Australians a people and encapsulate our unique national identity, courage, mateship, sacrifice, generosity, freedom and a fair go for all.
"This is a Cessnock City Council initiative in conjunction with Kurri Kurri RSL Sub-Branch."

Visited: 0730, Monday, 25 January, 2016.

Another website, 'Monument Australia', has some further photos, but again has no transcription of the soldiers of World War One. (visit link)
Date the Monument or Memorial was built or dedicated: 08/18/1994

Private or Public Monument?: Private

Name of the Private Organization or Government Entity that built this Monument: Kurri Kurri RSL Sub-Branch

Geographic Region where the Monument is located: Australia/New Zealand

Physical Address of Monument: