Junges Theater Bonn - Bonn, NRW, Germany
32U E 367137 N 5622227
Das Junge Theater Bonn (JTB) ist ein privates Kinder- und Jugendtheater mit festem professionellem Ensemble in Bonn Beuel.---The "Junges Theater Bonn (JTB)" is a private children's and youth theater with a solid professional ensemble in Bonn Beuel.
Location: Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

Das Junge Theater Bonn ist ein professionelles Kinder- und Jugendtheater in Bonn mit ganzjährigem Repertoire-Spielbetrieb für alle Altersgruppen. In den vergangenen Jahren hat sich das Junge Theater Bonn zu einem der erfolgreichsten Kinder- und Jugendtheater Deutschlands mit über 100.000 Besuchern im Jahr entwickelt. In der dem Theater angeschlossenen Schauspielschule für Kinder und Jugendliche erhalten rund 800 Kinder Unterricht in Schauspiel, Gesang und Tanz.

The "Junges Theater Bonn" is a professional children's and youth theater in Bonn with a year-round repertoire for all ages. In recent years, the Junges Theater Bonn has developed into one of the most successful children's and youth theaters in Germany with more than 100,000 visitors a year. In the drama school for children and adolescents, which is connected to the theater, about 800 children receive lessons in drama, song and dance.

More information:
Wikipedia: Junges Theater Bonn (German)
Official Website (German and English)
Theater Name: Junges Theater Bonn

Country: Germany

Hermannstraße 50
Bonn, NRW Germany
53225

Venue: Private Theater

Type of Productions:
Repertory and musicals.

Restored Building: yes

Date of Construction: 1969

Architect/Designer: Not known; The building is from the 19th century

Stage Type: Proscenium

Seating Capacity: 400

Special Productions/Events/Festivals:
Current shows: - Der Grüffelo - Die Drei ??? - Fluch des Piraten - Rico, Oscar und die Tieferschatten - Geheime Freunde - Tschick - Die Brüder Löwenherz - Löcher - das Geheimnis von Green Lake - JTB IM THALIA: Oh wie schön ist Panama - Die Schnecke und der Buckelwal