Calvaire de l'Auberdière (Saint-Genouph, Centre, France)
31T E 318763 N 5249999
[FR] Croix latine dite Calvaire de l'Auberdière sur le mur de l'église de Saint-Genouph [EN] Latin cross called Calvary of the Auberdière on the wall of the church of Saint-Genouph
Location: Centre-Val-de-Loire, France

[FR] Croix latine dite Calvaire de l'Auberdière sur le mur de l'église de Saint-Genouph. Le calvaire d'origine a été érigé en décembre 1933 par la mission du 19ème centenaire de la crucifixion du Christ puis a été transposé à cet endroit en septembre 2013.
[EN] Latin cross called the Calvary of Auberdière on the wall of the church of Saint-Genouph. The original Calvary was erected in December 1933 by the Mission of the 19th Centenary of the Crucifixion of Christ and was transposed there in September 2013.
Type of cross: Latin cross

Material used: Metal (steel, bronze, aluminium, ...)

Characteristics of this cross:
[FR] Croix latine en métal bi-colore. [EN] Latin cross in two-colored metal.

Describe the location:
[FR] Croix latine dite sur le mur de l'église de Saint-Genouph. [EN] Latin cross on the wall of the church of Saint-Genouph.

Is this cross commemorative ?: Yes