Flush Bracket, 1036 - Nene Way - Sutton, Cambridgeshire
Flush bracket 1036 on the front of a private dwelling (The Laurels) on Nene Way, Sutton.
Location: Eastern England, United Kingdom

Square Easting Northing Mark type Description Height Order Datum Verified year Levelling year Metres above ground
TL 0963 9883 FLUSH BRACKET FL BR G1036 HO NW SIDE RD SE FACE S ANG 17.267 1 'N' 1968 1955 0.400

"Second Geodetic Levelling, England & Wales (1912-21)
This flush bracket was used during the Second geodetic levelling, England & Wales, and was levelled with a height of 56.6560 feet [17.2687 metres] above mean sea level (Newlyn datum). It was included on the Castor to Waltham on the Wolds and Cranford to Castor levelling lines. The surveyor's description was Flush Bracket on S.W. angle of house, N. side of road, 3 chains N.E. from railway bridge, Sutton.

Third Geodetic Levelling, England & Wales (1950-68)
This flush bracket was used during the Third geodetic levelling, England & Wales. It was included on the Castor to Cranford and Castor to Waltham on the Wolds levelling lines."

SOURCE - (Visit Link)

The owner (a very nice chap) kindly allowed me onto the property to get a close-up photo, but it is clearly visible from the roadside.