Belfry at Church of St. Lawrence / Zvonice u kostela Sv. Vavrince - Církvice (Central Bohemia)
33U E 524149 N 5532653
Depicted simple Baroque belfry, built in 1679, is located at Church of St. Lawrence (kostel Sv. Vavrince) in village Cirkvice at Kutna Hora.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Two-storeyed prismatic belfry with four wooden bell windows and onion roof was built during Baroque reconstruction of the St. Lawrence church and adjacent parish house after end of Thirty Years' War.

Church of St. Lawrence, Baroque structure with Romanesque-Gothic core built before 1344, is not only landmark of village Cirkvice at Kutna Hora, but also filial church of Roman Catholic parish Kutna Hora-Sedlec.

Address of Tower:
Kostel Sv. Vavřince