Museum im Beethoven-Haus Bonn, NRW, Germany
Museum im Beethoven-Haus in Bonn.
Location: Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

[DE] "Beethovens Geburtshaus und seine Ausstellungen lassen sich auf vielfältige Art und Weise entdecken:
Machen Sie einen individuellen Rundgang durch die ständige Ausstellung zu Leben und Werk Ludwig van Beethovens!

Sie erhalten unseren Audioführer in sechs Sprachen (Deutsch, Englisch, Französisch, Spanisch, Japanisch, Chinesisch). Audioführer für Kinder in zwei verschiedenen Altersstufen sind ebenfalls erhältlich.

Hören Sie Musik wie zu Beethovens Zeit.

Besuchen Sie die aktuelle Wechselausstellung!

Nehmen Sie an einer Führung durch die Ausstellungen teil!

Buchen Sie zur Führung ein Klavierkonzert oder eine Lesung! (Weitere Konzerte finden Sie im Kammermusiksaal).

Überlassen Sie uns Ihre Kinder!

Besuchen Sie das Digitale Beethoven-Haus mit der Bühne für Musikvisualisierung und dem Studio für digitale Sammlungen.

Als Eintrittskarte erhalten Sie einen Kurzführer (guide), der in dreizehn Sprachen zur Verfügung steht."

Quelle: (visit link)

"Schon beim Betreten des Innenhofes fühlt sich der Besucher durch das historische Ambiente des Hauses in Beethovens Zeit versetzt. Tiefere Einsicht in Leben und Werk des großen Komponisten gewährt ein Rundgang durch die zwölf Museumsräume. Über 150 originale Ausstellungsstücke reflektieren Beethovens Denken und Fühlen, Arbeiten und Wirken.
Zur Unterstützung Ihrer Reise in die Vergangenheit geben wir Ihnen einen informativen Kurzführer (guide) an die Hand oder begleiten Sie in einer Führung."

[EN] "Beethoven's birthplace and its exhibitions can be discovered in a variety of ways:
Make an individual tour of the permanent exhibition on Ludwig van Beethoven's life and work!

You will receive our audio guide in six languages ??(German, English, French, Spanish, Japanese, Chinese). Audio guides for children in two different ages are also available.

Listen to music like Beethoven's time.

Visit the current exchange exhibition!

Take part in a tour of the exhibitions!

Book a piano concert or a reading for guided tours! (Further concerts can be found in the Kammermusiksaal).

Leave us your children!

Visit the Digital Beethoven House with the stage for music visualization and the studio for digital collections.

As a ticket, you will receive a guide, available in thirteen languages. "

Source: (visit link)

"As soon as you enter the courtyard, the visitor will feel the historic atmosphere of the house in Beethoven 's time, while a glimpse of the life and work of the great composer will give a tour of the twelve museum rooms act.
To support your journey into the past, we will provide you with an informative guide or guide you in a guided tour. "

Theme:
The museum gives an insight into the life of composer Ludwig van Beethoven.

Street Address:
Bonngasse 20 53111 Bonn

Gift Shop: yes

Hours of Operation:
1 April to 31 October Daily 10 am - 6 pm 1 November to 31 March Monday to Saturday 10am - 5pm Sundays and Holidays 11:00 - 17:00 Last admission: 25 minutes before closing Beethoven's birthplace is only very rare: New Year, Weiberfastnacht, Rosenmontag, Good Friday, Ostersonntag, 24 to 26 December, New Year's Eve.

Cost: 6.00 (listed in local currency)

Museum Size: Medium