Cathédrale Notre Dame - Strasbourg - France
32U E 407889 N 5381734
French: Cathédrale Notre-Dame de Strasbourg, or Cathédrale de Strasbourg. German: Liebfrauenmünster zu Straßburg or Straßburger Münster.
Location: Grand-Est, France

Strasbourg Cathedral or the Cathedral of Our Lady of Strasbourg, also known as Strasbourg Minster, is a Roman Catholic cathedral. Although considerable parts of it are still in Romanesque architecture, it is widely considered to be among the finest examples of high, or late, Gothic architecture.
At 142 metres (. 466 feet), it was the world's tallest building from 1647 to 1874 (227 years), when it was surpassed by St. Nikolai's Church, Hamburg. Today it is the sixth-tallest church in the world and the highest extant structure built entirely in the Middle Ages.

La cathédrale de Strasbourg ou la cathédrale Notre-Dame de Strasbourg, également connue sous le nom de Strasbourg Minster, est une cathédrale catholique. Bien que de nombreuses parties soient encore dans l'architecture romane, il est largement considéré comme l'un des meilleurs exemples d'architecture gothique haute ou tardive.
À 142 mètres (466 pieds), c'était le plus grand bâtiment du monde de 1647 à 1874 (227 ans), alors qu'il était dépassé par l'église St. Nikolai, à Hambourg. Aujourd'hui, c'est la sixième église la plus haute du monde et la plus haute structure existante entièrement construite au Moyen Âge.