Statue de la Liberté - Colmar - France
32U E 378191 N 5329637
Replica Statue of Liberty at the entrance to the city of Colmar /\ Réplique de la statue de la liberté à l'entrée de la ville de Colmar.
Location: Grand-Est, France

"Liberty enlightening the world", better known as the "Statue of Liberty" was built in France and offered by the French people as a sign of friendship between the two nations to celebrate the centenary of the Declaration of Independence US. This replica is located at the roundabout on the road from Strasbourg to Colmar, the birthplace of the sculptor Auguste Bartholdi.

"La Liberté éclairant le monde" plus connue sous le nom de "Statue de la liberté" fut construite en France et offerte par le peuple français, en signe d'amitié entre les deux nations, pour célébrer le centenaire de la Déclaration d'indépendance américaine. Cette réplique se trouve au rond-point de la route de Strasbourg à Colmar, ville natale du sculpteur Auguste Bartholdi.
Where is original located?: Bedloe's island - New York - USA

Where is this replica located?: Colmar - France