West Corners Baptist - Endicott, NY
18T E 411467 N 4662668
The church is in the same place as when it was built in 1943-44, but it has been renovated since then. The most recent work was done in the basement after the flood of September 2011.
Location: New York, United States

West Corners Baptist Church has been a lighthouse in the community of West Corners, NY and the greater Endicott area since it was founded in 1942. Come join our church family on Sunday morning to study the Word of God.
...The church building was constructed through 1943 and the dedication services were held from January 30, 1944-February 4, 1944."

Facebook (visit link)

Religious Structures of Broome County (visit link)