Cross at Convent Church of St. Augustine / Kríž u klášterního kostela Sv. Augustina - Valtice (South Moravia)
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

Depicted Baroque stone Crucifixion with life-size Christ sculpture is located at the SW corner of the Convent Church of St. Augustine (klášterní kostel Sv. Augustina) in town Valtice. The Crucifixion, work of unknown Baroque sculptor from ca 1700, was originally erected in adjacent convent cemetery. After cemetery abolition in 1760 was cross moved to its current location at the church's corner.

Baroque Church of St. Augustine, part of Brothers Hospitallers convent built in 1668-1671, is nowadays filial church of Valtice Roman Catholic parish.