New Life Foursquare Church - Cranbrook, British Columbia
11U E 589232 N 5484467
New Life Foursquare Church is located in part in the old Cranbrook Public School at 308 10th Avenue South.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

The New Life Foursquare Church is evangelical and open to differences in soteriology and interpretations on the relationship between glossolalia and the baptism in the Holy Spirit.

"Founded in 1928 in the heart of Vancouver, LIFE Canada began developing ministers and leaders primarily for Foursquare Churches in Canada."
Source: Cranbrook Foursquare Church

This is a most interesting church now home in the old Cranbrook Public School building, built in 1909, and adjacent building with the sanctuary entrance at the passageway between the two buildings.

The old school portion is still in good condition with an all brick exterior. It was nice to see it being preserved and still in use.

Time of Service: Sunday 10:30 am

308 10th Avenue South Cranbrook, British Columbia V1C 2N6, Canada