WW2 Memorial Window - Holy Trinity Church - Felinfoel, Carmarthenshire, Wales.
30U E 420926 N 5728223
Holy Trinity WW2 Stained Glass Window - A memorial window depicting Christ & the Virgin Mary. Donated by the Mothers Union of this Parish. Located in the Holy Trinity Church, Felinfoel, Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, South Wales.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

Holy Trinity WW2 Stained Glass Window - One of many stained glass windows in this church, but the only one dedicated as a War Memorial.

The window features Christ & the Virgin Mary with the memorial text at the base of the window.

Inscription on Window:
"IN CHERISHED MEMORY OF THE/ MEN OF THIS CHURCH WHO GAVE/ THEIR LIVES IN THE WAR 1939-1945/ ERECTED BY THE MEMBERS OF THE/ MOTHERS UNION OF THIS PARISH"

Holy Trinity Church - Is of Church in Wales denomination. Consecrated in 1858 by Bishop of St David's. Holy Trinity Church is a Grade II listed building.

The Church in Wales (Welsh: Yr Eglwys yng Nghymru) is the Anglican church in Wales.
Property Permission: Public