Former City Police Department Office - Elsberry, MO
Not sure when, but in 2010 the police were in a store front at 300 block of Broadway.

County of station: Lincoln County
Location of station: N. 4th St. & DuBois St., Elsberry

This was the main office, before moving to Broadway, then in the last 5 years moving into the new place on N. 2nd St., the current police station and city jail

This place looks like an old church, but the sign say The Old Hall, and I assume city hall.
There is no sign saying so, but there are several old listing on the web that identify this building as the police station.

I will list a few as my sign photo: Cmac, yelp,

"ED. Note - 29 July 2018.
Found this article in the Elsberry Democrat about the Diciples of Christ church..who built this boulding.

"The church itself was organized on March 28, 1887 and at the time was known as the “Church of Christ of Elsberry.” Thanks to the generosity of the Methodist Church, they held their services there until building their first church, still standing today at the northeast corner of 4th St. and Dubois. It was built and dedicated in 1890 and at that time there were approximately 125 members." ~ The Elsberry Democrat, January 31, 2012

Type: Main Office (HQ Building)