1910 - Saints Cyril and Methodius Slovak Roman Catholic School - Binghamton, NY
18T E 423534 N 4661929
This building is now the Schoolhouse Apartments, one and three bedroom apartments for low income individuals and couples, 55 and older. .
Location: New York, United States

Wikipedia: (visit link) "...a historic Catholic school building...It was built in 1910 and is a two story over a raised basement, steel frame building clad in brick. The building is rectangular in shape, 85 feet wide by 45 feet deep."

It was a school run by St. Cyril and Methodius Roman Catholic Church, which is next to it.

"Schoolhouse Apartments – LLC
144-146 Clinton Street
Binghamton, NY 13905
Elevator, community room, indoor mail delivery, full kitchens with dishwashers, and laundry facility on site. Secured entry system, ample parking, emergency call system, snow removal and property maintenance included. Additional services available from St. Cyril’s church."
Year of construction: 1910