(former) Elsberry, MO
looks like an old church, but it was city hall and police department at one time

County of city hall: Lincoln County
Location of old hall: N. 4th St. & DuBois St., Elsberry

Information is sketchy. The historical society had no printed facts, but found this on the web. Government Offices

Lots of old listings show the police there, this is the only one that shows city there.

ED. Note - 29 July 2018.
Found this article in the Elsberry Democrat about the Diciples of Christ church..who built this boulding.

"The church itself was organized on March 28, 1887 and at the time was known as the “Church of Christ of Elsberry.” Thanks to the generosity of the Methodist Church, they held their services there until building their first church, still standing today at the northeast corner of 4th St. and Dubois. It was built and dedicated in 1890 and at that time there were approximately 125 members." ~ The Elsberry Democrat, January 31, 2012

Name: The Old Hall

202 N. 4th St., Elsberry, MO 63343