Fremont Newark YMCA - Fremont, CA
The Fremont Newark YMCA in Fremont, CA.

"The Fremont/Newark YMCA has been serving our community since the 1970's. At the Y, we strive to maximize our youths' potential, and to improve our community's health and well-being. We offer a variety of youth programs from basketball clinics, to before and after school child care that focuses on Science, Technology, Engineering, Math (STEM) curriculum as well as language and literacy. With these tools, our well-rounded youth will succeed. For our community adults, we offer a full gym facility as well as several group exercise classes that range from Zumba to Pilates. The Y is here to nurture our surrounding community's potential. We look forward to seeing you and your family soon!" (visit link)
YMCA, YWCA: YMCA

Currently Being Used: Yes