1884 -Emmanuel Church of the Evangelical Association of Binghamton - Binghamton, NY
Emmanuel Church of the Evangelical Association of Binghamton is now Our Free Will Baptist Church.
Location: New York, United States

Wikipedia: "Emmanuel Church of the Evangelical Association of Binghamton, now Our Free Will Baptist Church, is a historic Evangelical church located at Binghamton in Broome County, New York. It was built in 1884 and is a large rectangular, wood frame building, three bays wide and seven bays deep, on a stone foundation. It is two stories tall on the front elevation and, because of a steep drop off, four stories on the remaining sides. It features a steep gable roof and engaged bell tower. The variegated random ashlar stone siding was added about 1952, when a rear addition was completed."

Religious Structures of Broome County photos (visit link)

Freewill Baptists (visit link)
"The Free Will Baptist denomination is a fellowship of evangeli­cal churches that adhere to the Bible as the foundation of faith and practice. The denomination began in 1727, and for nearly 300 years has contributed to the moral and spiritual fiber of the nation. "
Year of construction: 1884