Foley Baptist Church - Foley, MO
Door locked so could not get a shot inside.

FOLEY BAPTIST CHURCH
OPEN SUNDAYS !

Sunday School 9:30 Train 6
Wed Service 8

One site said this church built in 1888. I could not confirm with any other site, so will only claim that the church (congregation) began in 1888 and not sure of date building was built.

"When you hear the name of Foley, Mo., you probably think of a town with very strict traffic laws and/or a place that gets a lot of flooding. The congregation of the Foley Baptist Church wants you to think of Foley in a new way!

"The Foley Baptist Church is celebrating its 125th anniversary on June 9. The church was established in 1888 (that’s about 20 years after the Civil War!). The original church building burned in 1932, and the current building was dedicated in 1933. With God’s help the church has recovered after several floods." ~ Lincoln News Now!

Age of Church building determined by?: Other reliable source

Service Times: