Clocks of the Evangelic Church / Hodiny ne Evangelickém kostele - Olomouc (Central Moravia)
33U E 663822 N 5496269
Depicted modern clocks, with black-white dials, gilded Roman numerals and hands, are located on the tower of Church of Evangelical Church of Czech Brethren (Farní sbor Ceskobratrské církve evangelické) in Olomouc downtown.
Location: Olomoucký kraj, Czechia

Evangelic Church was built in two stages, interrupted by WWI. In the first stage, at the very beginning of the 20th century, a chapel of the Evangelical Reformed Church was built. In the second stage (1914-1915 and 1918-1920), the extension of the original chapel was carried out according to the plans of the German architect Otto Kuhlmann from Berlin-Charlottenburg.

Status: Working

Display: Mounted