Bell Tower, St John the Baptist, Crawley, West Sussex, England
Bell Tower, St John the Baptist, Church Walk, Crawley
Location: Southern England, United Kingdom

From the Crawley website :-
The Reverend John Barrett-Lennard (1876-1898) began an ambitious campaign of redevelopment to modernise St John’s church. In 1880, a new aisle was created, and bells were hung in the church. He also created a new access to the church by demolishing the cottages that surrounded it.
From wikipedia:-
Major changes took place in the 19th century. The tower partially rebuilt and heightened by 1814, although the original stone was reused. Some more work took place in 1845, but the greatest changes happened in 1879 and 1880. A new north aisle was added, a porch was built on the north side, the chancel was completely rebuilt and reordered, an organ chamber was built, and the bells were replaced by a new ring of eight bells, hung for change ringing, cast by Gillett, Bland & Company of Croydon. Nikolaus Pevsner has criticised the resulting appearance of the church, calling it "dully Victorian" and noting that its best feature is the unrestored 15th-century nave roof.
Address of Tower:
Church Walk