Caramoor Center for Music and the Arts - Katonah NY
18T E 613393 N 4566179
Caramoor Center for Music and the Arts is a former estate near Katonah, New York. The property is listed on the National Register of Historic Places
Location: New York, United States

Caramoor Center for Music and the Arts is a former estate near Katonah, New York United States, which is about 50 miles (80 km) north of New York City. Presently, it is a live music venue featuring symphonic, opera, chamber, American roots, and jazz, performances along with the historic home. Both are legacies of the house's original owners, Walter and Lucie Rosen. The Caramoor Summer Music Festival is held there every summer. It also runs educational programs, and can be rented for events such as weddings.