Vous Etes Ici: Parc de Richelieu - Richelieu, France
31T E 296611 N 5209828
[EN] The indications "you are here" can be found on an information sign at the entrance to Richelieu Park. [FR] Les indications "vous êtes ici" se trouve sur un panneau d'information à l'entrée du parc de Richelieu.
Location: Centre-Val-de-Loire, France

[EN] On the sign you will find in addition to the map of the park, the different indications concerning the curiosities, and the animations that you will meet in this park.

The park is surrounded by 7 kilometers of wall, it covers an area of 475 hectares, and was home to the vast estate of the Cardinal, which was destroyed in the early nineteenth century.

[FR] Sur le panneau vous trouverez en plus du plan du parc, les différentes indications concernant les curiosités, et les animations que vous rencontrerez dans ce parc.

Le parc est ceint de 7 kilomètres de mur, il est d’une superficie de 475 hectares, et abritait le vaste domaine du Cardinal, qui a été détruit au début du XIXe siècle.